- New Zealand
- Bay of Plenty Region
- Tauranga
- Papamoa Beach
- Beach Home Rentals
Papamoa Beach Beach Home Rentals & Places to Stay
Find the best beach rentals in Papamoa Beach - We found 184 exact matches
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
About Papamoa Beach Beach Home Rentals on Vacation Rentals Point
Looking for a beach rental rent near Papamoa Beach? Vacation Rentals Point features more than 184 beach rentals that are perfect for your next beach holiday. Discover luxury beach rentals that are within walking distance away from Papamoa Beach. Several of these vacation rentals in Papamoa Beach are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests an unforgettable travel experience. Vacation Rentals Point’s rental listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples, or wedding retreats in Papamoa Beach.
Vacation Rentals Point Offers 184 holiday homes and places to stay in Papamoa Beach. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Vacation Rentals Point-style accommodations to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family.
Vacation Rentals Point beachfront rentals give you the best travel experience that makes it easy to find and book the best place to stay at the best destinations.
Frequently Asked Questions About Papamoa Beach Beach Home Rentals
What are the top rated Beach Home Rentals in Papamoa Beach?
There are a lot of options in Papamoa Beach. If you plan on staying in the Papamoa Beach area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Beach Home Rentals in Papamoa Beach:
- The Beachhouse- absolute beachfront!
- Big rad beach pad - family-friendly oasis one back from beach in Papamoa East
- Beachfront: 30 seconds to the sand from our laid back, quintessential Kiwi bach.
- Family retreat house Papamoa
- Papamoa Sea Renity - Two minutes walk to beach
- Saltwater Cottage -Luxurious 4-Bedroom Beach Bungalow with a Swimming Pool, Spa and Elevated Deck - Just Steps from the Shoreline and Local Amenities
- The Shore Break - Beachfront Luxury in Papamoa – Spacious 3-Bedroom Home with Panoramic Ocean Views, Large Balcony, Gourmet Kitchen, Double Garage, and Steps from the Sand
- Frank and Pipi. New, private and close to the beach.
- Pearl by the Sea - Stunning 3-Bedroom Coastal Retreat with Ocean-View Balcony, Private Pool & Spa, Steps from Papamoa Beach
- Papamoana - 3-bedroom Papamoa bach with modern comforts, outdoor shower, fenced yard, and just steps from the beach and local cafes
How much does it cost to rent a beach view rental home in Papamoa Beach?
The average cost for a beach rental in Papamoa Beach is $343 per night. Vacationrentalspoint has a wide assortment of great beachfront homes near Papamoa Beach that would suit your needs.
Can I find a beach rental with a pool in Papamoa Beach?
Yes, we have 184 beach rentals with pools available in Papamoa Beach. Check our search bar to find a selection of vacation rentals available near Papamoa Beach.
Are there any beach rentals in Papamoa Beach that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top beach rentals in Papamoa Beach that allow you to bring your pet:
- Sparkling Ocean Views - Papamoa Holiday House
- Below deck
- Papamoa Waves - Seaside Getaway
- The Sandcastle - Papamoa Holiday Apartment
See all pet-friendly beach rentals in Papamoa Beach on Vacationrentalspoint
Do you have any beachfront homes in Papamoa Beach that are perfect for families?
Most of the beach rentals we list are suitable for families or groups. Check out the complete list of the beach houses in Papamoa Beach to find one that works for you.